Skip to content

Language

Currency

  • My Account
  • Wishlist
Shop Key Online Logo Small - Get Software Today - Windows 10 - Windows 11 - Office 2019 - Office 2021 - www.shopkeyonline.com

Shop Key Online

Get Software Today
0
Total
€0.00

Cart

0
Shop Key Online Logo Small - Get Software Today - Windows 10 - Windows 11 - Office 2019 - Office 2021 - www.shopkeyonline.com
Shop Key Online
Get Software Today
  • Shop
  • Windows 11
    • Windows 11 Pro
    • Windows 11 Home
  • Windows 10
    • Windows 10 Pro
    • Windows 10 Home
    • Bundle Deals
  • Windows 7
    • Windows 7 Pro
    • Windows 7 Home
  • Office
    • Office 2024
    • Office 2021
    • Office 2019
    • Office 2016
    • Office For MAC
    • Office For Windows
    • Bundle Deals
  • Design & Illustration
    • Autodesk AutoCAD
    • Autodesk 3ds Max
    • Autodesk Maya
    • Autodesk Revit
    • CorelDRAW
    • Photoshop
    • Creative Cloud
    • Other
  • Antivirus
  • Bundle Deals
  • Electronics
    • Desktops & All-In-One Computers
    • PC Laptops & Netbooks
  • Blog
0
Total
€0.00

Cart

0

Tag: Windows 10

Windows critical error recovery blue screen stop code diagnosis on PC
August 16, 2026

Windows Critical Error Recovery: Fix Stop Codes Fast

Post By Administrator Microsoft Windows, Windows Troubleshooting Bootable USB, Error Codes, Event Viewer, Windows 10, Windows 11, Windows Tips No Comments

Blue screen stop codes don’t have to mean disaster. Learn how to diagnose and fix critical Windows errors fast, without data loss or a full reinstall.

Restart your computer screen shown on a glowing desktop PC
August 9, 2026

Why You Should Restart Your Computer Regularly

Post By Administrator Windows Troubleshooting PC Optimisation, RAM Requirements, System Maintenance, Windows 10, Windows 11, Windows Tips, Windows Update No Comments

Leaving your PC running for days on end is one of the most common causes of slowdowns. Here’s exactly why a regular restart matters โ€” and how often you should do it.

Linux market share growth compared to Windows 11 desktop adoption 2026
August 7, 2026

Linux Market Share vs Windows 11: What’s Really Driving the Shift

Post By Administrator Microsoft Windows Bloatware Removal, End of Support, Linux, TPM 2.0, Windows 10, Windows 10 End of Life, Windows 11 No Comments

Linux just crossed 10% desktop market share in North America โ€” and Windows 11’s hardware demands are a big reason why. Here’s an honest breakdown of what changed, why it matters, and what your options are.

Blocked older PC versus compatible Windows 11 machine illustrating Windows 10 hardware incompatibility
July 29, 2026

Windows 10 Hardware Incompatibility: Why 30% of PCs Can’t Upgrade

Post By Administrator Microsoft Windows, Windows Troubleshooting End of Support, RAM Requirements, TPM 2.0, Windows 10, Windows 10 End of Life, Windows 11

HP’s own data reveals nearly 1-in-3 PCs still running Windows 10 simply can’t meet Windows 11’s hardware requirements. Here’s what’s blocking the upgrade โ€” and what to do about it before the 2027 deadline.

Windows 10 security risk compared to protected Windows 11 upgrade shield
July 24, 2026

Windows 10 Security Risk: When and How to Migrate to Windows 11

Post By Administrator Microsoft Windows Windows 10, Windows 10 End of Life, Windows 10 ESU, Windows 11, Windows Migration, Zero-Day Exploit

Windows 10 support ended on 14 October 2025. With no more patches, exploit rates are climbing fast. Here’s how to assess your risk and migrate to Windows 11 before attackers strike.

Windows 10 vulnerability management dashboard showing patch alerts and upgrade path
July 23, 2026

Windows 10 Vulnerability Management in 2026: Patch & Upgrade Strategy

Post By Administrator Microsoft Windows, Windows Defender Cybersecurity, End of Support, Patch Tuesday, Windows 10, Windows 10 End of Life, Windows 10 ESU, Zero-Day Exploit No Comments

Around 28% of Windows PCs still run Windows 10 after end of support. Here’s how to manage vulnerabilities, prioritise patches, and plan a cost-effective upgrade in 2026.

OneDrive support for Windows 10 ending warning shown on a desktop screen
July 20, 2026

OneDrive Support for Windows 10 Is Ending: Which Versions Are Affected

Post By Administrator Microsoft Windows, Windows Troubleshooting End of Support, Windows 10, Windows 10 End of Life, Windows 11, Windows Migration, Windows Update No Comments

Microsoft is ending OneDrive support for Windows 10 on 15 August 2026 for every build before 22H2. Here is exactly what breaks, what does not, and what to do before the deadline.

Windows 11 graphics bug caused by Chrome browser display corruption
July 11, 2026

Windows 11 Graphics Bug & Chrome: How to Diagnose and Fix Display Corruption

Post By Administrator Microsoft Windows, Windows Troubleshooting Browser Security, Error Codes, PC Optimisation, Windows 10, Windows 11, Windows Tips

A widespread Windows 11 graphics bug is leaving users staring at corrupted screens โ€” and Chrome may be the trigger. Here’s how to diagnose it and fix it today.

Windows 10 vs Windows 11 adoption comparison on two monitors
July 10, 2026

Windows 10 vs Windows 11 Adoption: What the 2027 Extension Really Means

Post By Administrator Microsoft Windows End of Support, TPM 2.0, Windows 10, Windows 10 End of Life, Windows 10 ESU, Windows 11, Windows Migration

Microsoft quietly extended Windows 10 ESU to October 2027, and millions of users still haven’t moved. Here’s what the adoption gap really tells us about the Windows 11 rollout.

Minimalist Windows tools versus bloated modern apps side by side comparison
July 5, 2026

Notepad in 2.5KB: What Minimalist Windows Tools Reveal About OS Bloat

Post By Administrator Microsoft Windows Keyboard Shortcuts, Legacy Windows Tools, PC Optimisation, Windows 10, Windows 11, Windows Tips

A former Microsoft engineer rebuilt Notepad in just 2.5KB using only native Windows components. Here’s what that achievement tells us about software bloat, legacy tool design, and Windows efficiency.

Posts pagination

Page 1 Page 2 Page 3 Next page

Get Everything You Need with the Bundle Deal!

  • Best Price
    On Sale
    Windows 11 Pro Retail + Office 2021 Pro Plus Retail bundle package

    Windows 11 Pro Retail + Office 2021 Pro Plus Retail Bundle

    €46.90 Original price was: €46.90.€36.90Current price is: €36.90.
    Add to cart
  • Best Price
    On Sale
    Windows 11 Home Retail + Office 2021 Pro Plus Retail bundle box image

    Windows 11 Home Retail + Office 2021 Pro Plus Retail Bundle

    €44.60 Original price was: €44.60.€34.60Current price is: €34.60.
    Add to cart
  • Best Price
    On Sale
    Bundle image of Windows 10 Pro Retail + Office 2021 Pro Plus Retail product boxes side by side on a clean light background, showcasing a complete productivity and operating system software package for Windows PCs.

    Windows 10 Pro Retail + Office 2021 Pro Plus Retail Bundle

    €43.90 Original price was: €43.90.€33.90Current price is: €33.90.
    Add to cart
  • Best Price
    On Sale
    Windows 10 Pro Retail + Office 2019 Pro Plus digital software bundle boxes

    Windows 10 Pro Retail + Office 2019 Pro Plus Retail Bundle

    €33.90 Original price was: €33.90.€27.90Current price is: €27.90.
    Add to cart

Digital Delivery!

Your digital products—including activation codes, download links, and setup instructions—are typically delivered within minutes of purchase. In rare cases, due to unforeseen delays, delivery may take up to 24 hours. We appreciate your patience and are here to assist if needed.

About Us

Shop Key Online Logo Small - Get Software Today - Windows 10 - Windows 11 - Office 2019 - Office 2021 - www.shopkeyonline.com

Shop Key Online

Tired of hunting down software keys?ย ShopKeyOnline.com is your one-stop shop for all things software! We offer a huge selection of affordable product keys for everything you need, from Windows 11 operating system to the latest Office 2024.

What’s New

  • CorelDRAW Print Production Workflow: The Professional’s Guide for 2026
  • AutoCAD Macros & Scripts: Automate Drafting with LISP, VBA & Python
  • Windows Critical Error Recovery: Fix Stop Codes Fast

We Accept

Subscribe to Our Newsletter

We donโ€™t spam! Read ourย privacy policyย for more info.

Check your inbox or spam folder to confirm your subscription.

Legal Pages

  • About Us
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy
  • Payment Options
  • Delivery Information
  • Return and Refund Policy
  • Request Withdrawal
  • Buyer Protection
  • FAQ
  • License Agreement

Download & Setup

  • Download, Installation & Activation Instructions

We Are Here To Help…

  • Contact Form
  • support@shopkeyonline.com
  • Click to Chat
  • 0743 887 5393

Language

Currency

Shop Key Online | Designed by: Theme Freesia | © 2026 WordPress
Request Withdrawal

Wait! Here's a special treat just for you...

Get 10% Off Before You Go!

Use code EXTRA10 at the cart or checkout to enjoy 10% Discount of your order.

Valid for single use per customer.

No thanks, Iโ€™m not interested!